˹á Forward Magazine

ѤҪԡ(Register)ªҪԡк(Log in)

ͺ

ª˹ѧйѡʴҪԧ Oscar չ
ͤ
ͺҧͤ
ͺ ª˹ѧйѡʴҪԧ Oscar չ


ѴҢѡ

Best Picture

The Artist
The Descendants
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
The Help
Hugo
Midnight In Paris
Moneyball
The Tree Of Life
War Horse

Actor In A Leading Role

Demian Bichir A Better Life
George Clooney The Descendants
Jean Dujardin The Artist
Gary Oldman Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Brad Pitt Moneyball

Actress In A Leading Role

Glenn Close Albert Nobbs
Viola Davis The Help
Rooney Mara The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo
Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
Michelle Williams My Week With Marilyn

Actor In A Supporting Role

Kenneth Branagh My Week With Marilyn
Jonah Hill Moneyball
Nick Nolte Warrior
Christopher Plummer Beginners
Max von Sydow Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close

Actress In A Supporting Role

Berenice Bejo The Artist
Jessica Chastain The Help
Melissa McCarthy Bridesmaids
Octavia Spencer The Help

Nominees >>>NOMINEES



_________________
٢ǹ 觢ͤǹ ǹ MSN Messenger
ͺҧͤ
ͺ

OSCAR ѧ ʹ Ъ͡

شШ¡Ш ¹




ش Roddick Wed Jan 25, 2012 9:00 am, 1

_________________
٢ǹ 觢ͤǹ
ͺҧͤ
ͺ

ͧԹաѺ Rooney Mara ҡ The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo Ҫԧ˭ԧ ǧѺ Meryl Streep Michelle Williams Viola Davis

ʶԵԡѧӵաһ ʵտ Ҫԧʡҡش 17 չ

Ẻǹش չ

Best Actor and Best Actress are BRAD PITT and MERYL STREEP !!!

. ŧСͺ˹ѧʹ Ҵ͹ ҡ W.E. ԧ ֧١šͧҡ



_________________
٢ǹ 觢ͤǹ
ͺҧͤ
ͺ
ªͼҪԧҧʡ駷 84

Best Picture

The Artist Thomas Langmann, Producer
The Descendants Jim Burke, Alexander Payne and Jim Taylor, Producers
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close Scott Rudin, Producer
The Help Brunson Green, Chris Columbus and Michael Barnathan, Producers
Hugo Graham King and Martin Scorsese, Producers
Midnight in Paris Letty Aronson and Stephen Tenenbaum, Producers
Moneyball Michael De Luca, Rachael Horovitz and Brad Pitt, Producers
The Tree of Life Nominees to be determined
War Horse Steven Spielberg and Kathleen Kennedy, Producers




Directing

The Artist Michel Hazanavicius
The Descendants Alexander Payne
Hugo Martin Scorsese
Midnight in Paris Woody Allen
The Tree of Life Terrence Malick




Actor in a Leading Role

Demián Bichir in A Better Life
George Clooney in The Descendants
Jean Dujardin in The Artist
Gary Oldman in Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Brad Pitt in Moneyball




Actress in a Leading Role

Glenn Close in Albert Nobbs
Viola Davis in The Help
Rooney Mara in The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Meryl Streep in The Iron Lady
Michelle Williams in My Week with Marilyn




Actor in a Supporting Role

Kenneth Branagh in My Week with Marilyn
Jonah Hill in Moneyball
Nick Nolte in Warrior
Christopher Plummer in Beginners
Max von Sydow in Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close




Actress in a Supporting Role

Bérénice Bejo in The Artist
Jessica Chastain in The Help
Melissa McCarthy in Bridesmaids
Janet McTeer in Albert Nobbs
Octavia Spencer in The Help




Animated Feature Film

A Cat in Paris Alain Gagnol and Jean-Loup Felicioli
Chico & Rita Fernando Trueba and Javier Mariscal
Kung Fu Panda 2″ Jennifer Yuh Nelson
Puss in Boots Chris Miller
Rango Gore Verbinski




Writing (Adapted Screenplay)

The Descendants Screenplay by Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash
Hugo Screenplay by John Logan
The Ides of March Screenplay by George Clooney & Grant Heslov and Beau Willimon
Moneyball Screenplay by Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin Story by Stan Chervin
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy Screenplay by Bridget OConnor & Peter Straughan




Writing (Original Screenplay)

The Artist Written by Michel Hazanavicius
Bridesmaids Written by Annie Mumolo & Kristen Wiig
Margin Call Written by J.C. Chandor
Midnight in Paris Written by Woody Allen
A Separation Written by Asghar Farhadi




Art Direction

The Artist
Production Design: Laurence Bennett; Set Decoration: Robert Gould
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2
Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Stephenie McMillan
Hugo
Production Design: Dante Ferretti; Set Decoration: Francesca Lo Schiavo
Midnight in Paris
Production Design: Anne Seibel; Set Decoration: Hélène Dubreuil
War Horse
Production Design: Rick Carter; Set Decoration: Lee Sandales



Cinematography

The Artist Guillaume Schiffman
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo Jeff Cronenweth
Hugo Robert Richardson
The Tree of Life Emmanuel Lubezki
War Horse Janusz Kaminski



Costume Design

Anonymous Lisy Christl
The Artist Mark Bridges
Hugo Sandy Powell
Jane Eyre Michael OConnor
W.E. Arianne Phillips



Documentary (Feature)

Hell and Back Again
Danfung Dennis and Mike Lerner
If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front
Marshall Curry and Sam Cullman
Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory
Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs
Pina
Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel
Undefeated
TJ Martin, Dan Lindsay and Richard Middlemas



Documentary (Short Subject)

The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement
Robin Fryday and Gail Dolgin
God Is the Bigger Elvis
Rebecca Cammisa and Julie Anderson
Incident in New Baghdad
James Spione
Saving Face
Daniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy
The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom
Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen



Film Editing

The Artist Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius
The Descendants Kevin Tent
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall
Hugo Thelma Schoonmaker
Moneyball Christopher Tellefsen



Foreign Language Film

Bullhead Belgium
Footnote Israel
In Darkness Poland
Monsieur Lazhar Canada
A Separation Iran



Makeup

Albert Nobbs
Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnston and Matthew W. Mungle
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2″
Edouard F. Henriques, Gregory Funk and Yolanda Toussieng
The Iron Lady
Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland



Music (Original Score)

The Adventures of Tintin John Williams
The Artist Ludovic Bource
Hugo Howard Shore
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy Alberto Iglesias
War Horse John Williams



Music (Original Song)

Man or Muppet from The Muppets Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie
Real in Rio from Rio Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown Lyric by Siedah Garrett



Short Film (Animated)

Dimanche/Sunday Patrick Doyon
The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg
La Luna Enrico Casarosa
A Morning Stroll Grant Orchard and Sue Goffe
Wild Life Amanda Forbis and Wendy Tilby



Short Film (Live Action)

Pentecost Peter McDonald and Eimear OKane
Raju Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren
The Shore Terry George and Oorlagh George
Time Freak Andrew Bowler and Gigi Causey
Tuba Atlantic Hallvar Witzø



Sound Editing

Drive Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo Ren Klyce
Hugo Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty
Transformers: Dark of the Moon Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
War Horse Richard Hymns and Gary Rydstrom



Sound Mixing

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson
Hugo
Tom Fleischman and John Midgley
Moneyball
Deb Adair, Ron Bochar, Dave Giammarco and Ed Novick
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Peter J. Devlin
War Horse
Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson and Stuart Wilson



Visual Effects

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2″
Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler and John Richardson
Hugo
Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning
Real Steel
Erik Nash, John Rosengrant, Dan Taylor and Swen Gillberg
Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Matthew Butler and John Frazier



_________________
٢ǹ 觢ͤǹ
ͺҧͤ
ͺ
չ٧


_________________
٢ǹ 觢ͤǹ MSN Messenger
ͺҧͤ
ͺ
鹴ǡѹ


_________________

٢ǹ 觢ͤǹ  Email ǹ
ͺҧͤ
ͺ
ǹҢҹ˭ԧ Michelle Williams

ͺ͡աѹҡ šѺһ ѴѹмѴѹ


_________________
٢ǹ 觢ͤǹ
ͺҧͤ
ͺ
W.E. ʵ䫹 Surprised


_________________
٢ǹ 觢ͤǹ MSN Messenger
ͺҧͤ
ͺ
Ѻ ԴŧСͺ

Very Happy Very Happy Very Happy Very Happy


_________________
зᵡ繤չ
٢ǹ 觢ͤǹ
ͺҧͤ
ͺ
Rooney Mara 맹 ͺҡ.. ⴹ Surprised


_________________
٢ǹ 觢ͤǹ ǹ MSN Messenger
ʴ੾Тͤͺ:
ͺ ˹ 1 ҡ 1
سöҧǢ
سöͺ
سö䢢ͤͧس
سöźͤͧس
سöŧṹ
  


copyright : forwardmag.com - contact : forwardmag@yahoo.com, forwardmag@gmail.com